… A will is a legal document that provides instructions on how an individual’s property and custody of minor children should be handled after death.
[…] Revoking a will or revocable living trust is relatively straightforward, but it is essential to make sure it is done correctly. What Can an Executor Do? Virtual Appointments Available Day, Evening, and Weekends. Traditionally, the law has not allowed asset protection for persons who establish trusts for their own benefit with their assets. In many cases, the executor may need to consult with attorneys, accountants, and appraisers. According to California Probate Code section 10800(b), the value of the estate accounted for by the executor “is the total amount of the appraisal value of property in the inventory, plus gains over the appraisal value on sales, plus receipts, fewer losses from the appraisal value on sales, without reference to encumbrances or other obligations on the estate property.”. I am looking for an ideal special needs attorney. Yes, Steve Bliss with Moreno Valley Probate Law offers the legal services with an achievable special needs attorney.